ua en pl ru 
NEWS
Lutsk MENU for April 2019

Lutsk MENU for April 2019

 

 

CONCERTS, FESTIVALS, PRESENTATIONS, MEETINGS

01 Mon 16.00 Charity event "Angels in the circle of friends" dedicated to the World Autism Awareness Day

Palace of Culture of Lutsk (Bogdan Khmelnitsky St., 1)

03 Wed 19:00 Concert of the group "Bez obmezhen"

Volyn Academic Regional Ukrainian Music and Drama Theater named after T.G. Shevchenko (Theater square, 2)

05 Fri 18.00 Concert of jazz music with the participation of Alexander Saratsky and Academic Chamber Orchestra «Cantabile»

Palace of Culture of Lutsk (Bogdan Khmelnitsky St., 1)

09 Tue 16.00 Creative report of the amateur art groups of Lutsk Lyceum №27

Palace of Culture of Lutsk (Bogdan Khmelnitsky St., 1)

10 Wed 18.00 Concert of violin virtuoso Svyatoslav Kondrativ "One day in Paris"

Palace of Culture of Lutsk (Bogdan Khmelnitsky St., 1)

12 Fri 18.00 Concert of Honored Artist of Ukraine Olena Goncharuk

Palace of Culture of Lutsk (Bogdan Khmelnitsky St., 1)

13 Sat 12.00 Children's theatrical show "Leo Dreams Show"

Palace of Culture of Lutsk (Bogdan Khmelnitsky St., 1)

13 Sat 16.00 Public lecture "The Golden Age of Ruthenian chivalry "

within the framework of the educational project "1429: The Congress of European Monarchs in Lutsk"

Center for Tourist Information and Services (Senatorka Levchanivska St., 2)

14 Sun 10.30 Celebration of the family unity "Velykden na gostynu prosyt" (Welcome Easter)

Library № 2 for children (12, Kravchuk str.)

16 Tue 18.00 Saxophone Quartet Concert (Spain)

Palace of Culture of Lutsk (Bogdan Khmelnitsky St., 1)

17 Wed 11.00 Meeting with children's writer Oksana Krotiuk within the framework of the program "Literary discoveries"

Library № 7 for adults (Druzhby Narodiv Boulevard, 7)

18 Thu 15.00 Opening of the exhibition-contest "Pysankovyi divosvit". Master-class on Easter eggs

Art Gallery "Lutsk" (Bogdan Khmelnitsky St., 1)

22.04-26.04 Creative project "Easter Workshop"

Palace of Culture of Lutsk, building 2 (Bogdan Khmelnitsky St., 1)

29 Sat 12.00 Ethnic Festival "Easter in Lutsk"

Central park of culture and rest named after Lesia Ukrainka

 

MASTER CLASSES

08 Mon 16.00 Master class on decorating Easter baskets using the "Kanzashi" technique

Club "Suchasnyk" (Konyakina str., 14)

12 Fri 12.00 Master Class on traditional pysankas (Easter eggs)

Library № 6 for adults (Voliya ave., 10)

16 Tue 12.00 Master Class on traditional pysankas (Easter eggs)

Library № 6 for adults (Voliya ave., 10)

17 Wed 12.00 Master Class on traditional pysankas (Easter eggs)

Library № 6 for adults (Voliya ave., 10)

18 Thu 15.00 Creative Workshop "Velykodniy suvenir" ("Easter Souvenir")

Library № 3 (Dragomanova street, 1)

20 Sat 18.00 Master Class on Ballroom Dance

Club "Suchasnyk" (Konyakina str., 14)

23 Tue 14.00 Master class "Pysanka sontse v doloni" ("Pysanka - the sun in the palm")

Central Library for Adults (Dekabrystiv Street, 25)

24 Wed 15.00 Master Class "Velykodni prykrasy" ("Easter Ornaments")

Library № 10 (Kiev square, 13)

24 Wed 15.00 Master Class "Velykden v kolorah i farbah" ("Easter in colors")

Library № 11 (street Gordiyuk, 6)

24 Wed 16.00 Master class "Pysankove dyvo u moiyi doloni" ("Pysanka is a miracle in my palm")

Library № 3 (Dragomanova street, 1)

 

VOLYN REGIONAL MUSEUM OF UKRAINIAN TROOPS AND MILITARY EQUIPMENT

( Na taboryshchi street, 4)

09 Tue 11.00 Opening of the thematic exhibition "Military elite of the Ukrainian revolution of 1917-1921"

VOLYN REGIONAL MUSEUM

(Chopin street, 20) 

01.04 - 30.04 Personal exhibition of the family of Romashchuk (products of cattail)

01.04 - 30.04 Memorial exhibition "Shevchenko chamber of Mykola Kudelia"

01.04 - 30.04 Exhibition "Heroes Don’t Die" (in memory of Heavenly Hundred)

01.04 - 30.04 Exhibition " Ukraine, Remember Heroes"

01.04 - 30.04 Exhibition "Volyn in the Ukrainian Revolution of 1917-1921"

01.04 - 30.04 Exhibition "Rescued for Ukraine"

01.04 - 21.04 XXV regional competition for the best pysanka of Volyn "Volyn pysanka of the third millennium"

12.04 - 24.04 School of Easter Egg "Charivnyi Pisachok" for pupils of Lutsk schools

22.04 - 30.04 Thematic exhibition of the participants of the XXV regional competition for the best pysanka of Volyn "Volyn pysanka of the third millennium"

 

MUSEUM OF THE VOLYN ICON

(Yaroshchuka Street. 5) 

01.03-31.03 Exhibition "Ty ne zgasla zore yasna". History of the Holm Miraculous Icon of the Virgin in the documents, leaflets, photos

01.04-30.04 Exhibition "Saved sacred heritage of Volyn"

16-30.04 Exhibition "Easter art works of students of technical college of Lutsk National Technical University"

 

MUSEUM OF ART

(1a Cathedral Street)

01.04-30.04 Exhibition project "Art Treasures of the Olyka Palace"


MUSEUM OF THE LUTSK BROTHERHOOD

(Ivova Kondzelevicha Street, 5)

18 Thu 14.00 Exhibition of cartographic works of the 16th - 20th centuries. From the private collection of Viktor Litevchuk "Volyn on maps of XVI-XX centuries".

18 Thu 14.00 Scientific and educational event "Basilian Monastery. 1647." About the Lutsk Architecture and Urban Development monument of National Importance ( dedicated to the International Day For Monuments and Sites)

 

VOLYN ACADEMIC REGIONAL PUPPET THEATER

(Kryvyi Val St., 18)

07 Sun 12.00 Premiere of the play "Gosling"

14 Sun 12.00 Play "Goldilocks"

21 Sun 12.00 Play "Ivasyk Telesyk"

 

 

VOLYN ACADEMIC REGIONAL UKRAINIAN MUSIC AND DRAMA THEATER NAMED AFTER T. G. SHEVCHENKO

(Theater square, 2)

05 Fri 18.00 Premiere of the play "Bear.Offer". (Chamber Scene)

06 Sat 18.00 "Love to the grave". Comedy for 2 acts.

07 Sun 12.00 "Koza-dereza ". Children's comic opera for 2 acts.

07 Sun 18.00 "Very simple story". Tragicomedy for 2 acts.

10 Wed 15.00 "Bila Vorona". Legendary rock opera.

10 Wed 19.00 " Bila Vorona ". Legendary rock opera.

11 Thu 15.00 "Marusya Churai" Poetic drama

11 Thu 19.00 "Marusya Churai". Poetic drama

14 Sun 12.00 " Cat's Leopold Birthday". Musical for 2 acts.

14 Sun 18.00 "Crisis". Funny tragedy for 2 acts.

18 Thu 18.00 "Beware of the women". French comedy. (Chamber Scene)

19 Fri 18.00 Premiere of the play "The Bear. Offer". (Chamber Scene)

20 Sat 18.00 "I order love". Melodramatic Comedy (16+). (Chamber Scene)

21 Sun 12.00 "Peter Pan". Musical fairy tale for 2 acts.

21 Sun 18.00 "Lisova Pisnia". Drama for 2 acts.

24 Wed 18.00 "Beztalanna". Drama for 2 acts.

Print 

Leave a comment
Name:
Comment:
Enter the code: